Winners 2019

Winners L.I.M.P.A 2019

 

Best International Theatrical Release Feature Film

Don’t Call Me a Spinster 2018 Ani Alva Helfer Peru

Best International Narrative / Fiction Feature Film

Second Samuel 2018 J. Wayne Patterson, Jr USA

Best UK Narrative / Fiction Feature Film

SUSAN 2018 Mahmoud Shoolizadeh United Kingdom

Best International Documentary Feature Film

Women: a success story 2018 Ceri Dingle United Kingdom

Best International Animation Feature Film

The Laws of the Universe-Part I 2018 Isamu Imakake USA/JAPAN

Best International Experimental Feature Film

Stories of Passers Through 2018 Koutaiba Al-Janabi Iraq

Short Films 2019

Best International Narrative / Fiction Short Film

2 by 2 2017 Mark Playne Turkey

Best UK Fiction Short Film

Beautified 2018 Emily Haigh United Kingdom

Second Best UK Fiction Short Film

Penumbra 2019 Oscar Knott United Kingdom

Best International Documentary Short Film

The suicide game 2018 Lojika Sri Lanka

Best UK Documentary Short Film

Oregu 2018 Marina Ivaniceva United Kingdom

Best International Experimental Short Film

Nostalgia for Existing Without Delay 2018 Slawomir Milewski Poland

Best UK Experimental Short Film

“At Dawn the Flowers Open the Gates of Paradise” 2017 Elzbieta Piekacz United Kingdom

Second Best UK Experimental Short Film

It Follows 2017 Eresha Sale United Kingdom

Best International Animation Short Film

OCD 2018 Xiaotian Mi, Baolin Zhong, Zinan Zhao China

Best Animation UK Short Film

The Masque of Blackness 2018 Epoh Beech United Kingdom

Best International Director

Jarek Marszewski Bikini Blue 2017 Poland

Best International Female Director

Srividya Basawa 2018 MADHA India

Best International Actress

Bethany Anne Lind Second Samuel 2018 J. Wayne Patterson, Jr USA

Best International Actor

Duncan Casey The Witches of Dumpling Farm 2018 The Pickering Brothers United Kingdom

Best UK Actress

Janine Birkett Beautiful in the Morning 2019 Flavia Casà United Kingdom

Best UK Actor

Jack Loy Beautiful in the Morning 2019 Flavia Casà United Kingdom

Best Supporting Actor

Mark Wingett Beautiful in the Morning 2019 Flavia Casà United Kingdom

Best Revelation Actress

Lianne Harvey Bikini Blue 2017 Jarek Marszewski Poland

Best Young Actress

Ianisa Jelmarean Tree House 2019 Florin Brinza Romania

SERIES

Best Pilot Series

Unorganized Crime 2018 Nick Vallelonga United States

First Best  Web Series

The Wind on your Skin 2018 Jana von Hase, Naomi Beukes, Birgit Stauber Namibia

Second Best Web Series

Rebecca Gold 2018 Ian Diaz United Kingdom

Best Ensemble Cast Web Series

Shakespeare Republic: #LoveTheBard (Season Two) 2017 Sally McLean Australia

MUSIC VIDEOS & MUSIC

Best UK Music Video

Son Of The Morning 2018 Caspar Leopard United Kingdom

Best USA Music Video

In Cold Blood 2018 Yonatan Elkayam USA

Best International Music Video

Life in a Diffused Light 2018 Ruslan Fradkin Latvia

Best Female Singer

Betty Denville Dearly Departed 2018 Elise Martin United Kingdom

Best Male Singer

Ashton Spea Dearly Departed 2018 Elise Martin United Kingdom

Best Music (Only Music)

Sounds of Sevan 2018 Music of Armenia Armenia

Additional categories

Best Picture

Bikini Blue 2017 Jarek Marszewski Poland

Best Composer

Cato Hoeben 2 by 2 2017 Mark Playne Turkey

Best Screenplay

Bikini Blue 2017 Jarek Marszewski Poland

Best Original Idea

Valentina Signorelli Daitona 2018 Lorenzo Giovenga Italia

Best Cinematography

Muse 2019 Richard John Taylor United Kingdom

Best Visual Effects

SIKLUS 2018 Louis Minnaar South Africa

Best Wardrobe & Make Up

Viktoriia Vlasenko Betrayed 2018 Mykhailo Andriiers United States

Best Set Design

Sword of Destiny 2018 Meng Zhang China

Best Student Film

CHILDREN 2018 Stewart Giles United Kingdom

Best Horror Film

The Crossing 2018 Jaak Erasmus South Africa

Best Sci-Fi Film

METEORLIGHT 2018 Jonny Eveson United Kingdom